Difference between revisions of "Wigan Athletic Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Squad) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Sam Tickle]] || | + | | GK || [[Sam Tickle]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|31|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[James Carragher]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|11|df=yes}} || England | | DF || [[James Carragher]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|11|df=yes}} || England | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 11 August 2020
The Wigan Athletic Under-18s are managed by Peter Murphy.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Tickle | U19 | 31 March 2002 | England |
| DF | James Carragher | U18 | 11 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Jason Fulton | U18 | 5 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Kieran Lloyd | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Marcus Snell | U18 | 10 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Baba Adeeko | U18 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Millen Brown | U18 | 10 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Zach Dobie | U18 | 10 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry McGee | U18 | 10 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry McHugh | U18 | 14 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Mackenzie O'Neill | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Tom Costello | U18 | 23 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Sean McGurk | U18 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| Adam Brooks | U17 | England | ||
| Sam Campbell | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Hughes | U17 | England | ||
| Arthur Lomax | U17 | England | ||
| Kian Monks | U17 | England | ||
| Owen Mooney | U17 | England | ||
| Dan Smith | U17 | England | ||
| Chris Sze | U17 | England | ||
| Tom Watson | U17 | England | ||
| Levi Welsh | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |