Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 3 October 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Aston Villa (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 3 October 2020 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Aston Villa (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 October 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | + | | 17 October 2020 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-4 Fulham (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 24 October 2020 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 20 October 2020
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Maksymilian Boruc | U18 | 15 November 2002 | Poland/Sweden |
| GK | Jamie Emery | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zac Ashworth | U18 | England | |
| DF | Vinnie Dwyer | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ethan Ingram | U18 | 19 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Caleb Taylor | U18 | 14 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Jamie Andrews | U18 | England | |
| MF | Timothy Iroegbunam | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tom Fellows | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovan Malcolm | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jacob Shepherd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Owen Windsor | U19 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 19 September 2020 | Reading | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 3 October 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 October 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 31 October 2020 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 7 November 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 21 November 2020 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 November 2020 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Modou Faal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Fellows | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Ingram | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rico Richards | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zac Ashworth | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Modou Faal | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Fellows | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Iroegbunam | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Ingram | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leon Machisa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel N'Goma | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Okoka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rico Richards | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Lino Sousa | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Shepherd | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Boruc | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Jamie Emery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14