Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 7 December 2020 || Third || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Nottingham Forest 1-2 Bristol City (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|1-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 7 || | + | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 7 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Back]]|| 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Finn Back]]|| 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A) and Bristol City (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A) and Bristol City (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Frank Amekortu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frank Amekortu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Back]] || | + | | [[Finn Back]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Silvio Bello]] || | + | | [[Silvio Bello]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Boland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Boland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Clarridge]] || | + | | [[James Clarridge]] || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Collins (Nottingham Forest)|Sam Collins]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || | + | | [[Aaron Donnelly]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Fankwe]] || | + | | [[Jordan Fankwe]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || | + | | [[Oliver Hammond]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Hanks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jovell Jackson-Davis]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jovell Jackson-Davis]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Korpal]] || 3 || | + | | [[Aaron Korpal]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle McAdam]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || | + | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Nadin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Jack Perkins]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jack Perkins]] || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Powell (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Powell]] || | + | | [[Josh Powell (Nottingham Forest)|Josh Powell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alexandros Sarantis]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Alexandros Sarantis]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Osa Solomon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Osa Solomon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dale Taylor]] || | + | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 5 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Akers]] || | + | | [[Alex Akers]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Bott]] 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Aaron Bott]] 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 08:52, 9 December 2020
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Assistant : Tom Mallinson
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Akers | U17 | 21 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Silvio Bello | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Boland | U18 | 31 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U18 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Osa Solomon | U17 | 1 September 2003 | Republic of Ireland/South Africa |
| DF | Morgan Sadler | U18 | 30 October 2002 | Wales |
| DF | James Clarridge | U17 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Barker | U17 | 1 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U17 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| MF | Fin Back | U18 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U17 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Jordan Fankwe | U18 | Cameroon | |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U18 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Sam Collins | U17 | 16 September 2002 | Wales |
| MF | Jack Perkins | U17 | England | |
| FW | Franky Amekortu | U18 | 30 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Alexandros Sarantis | U17 | 8 November 2003 | Greece |
| FW | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U18 | 10 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Aaron AJ Korpal | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jovell Jackson-Davis | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U17 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 19 September 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 3 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 31 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 7 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 12 December 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 9 January 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 6 March 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 29 March 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Millwall | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 7 December 2020 | Third | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th December)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Dale Taylor | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Finn Back | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Hammond | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jovell Jackson-Davis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Perkins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Silvio Bello | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| James Clarridge | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Nadin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Esapa Osong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alexandros Sarantis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 9th December)
(Missing details from Sheff Wed (A) and Bristol City (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Frank Amekortu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Back | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Silvio Bello | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Boland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Clarridge | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Collins | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Donnelly | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Fankwe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Hammond | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Justin Hanks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jovell Jackson-Davis | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Aaron Korpal | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Esapa Osong | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack Perkins | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Powell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexandros Sarantis | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Osa Solomon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dale Taylor | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Alex Akers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Aaron Bott 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| Michael Statham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Thackwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14