Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 2 March 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 6-5 Sheffield United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|5-6]] | | 2 March 2021 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || L || [[Hull City 6-5 Sheffield United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|5-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 06 March 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || | + | | 06 March 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 March 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 13 March 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Osula]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[William Osula]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Cullinan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Beau Anderson]] || | + | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Angell]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Angell]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Arblaster]] || | + | | [[Oliver Arblaster]] || 17 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hassan Ayari]] || 9 || 1 || 10 | | [[Hassan Ayari]] || 9 || 1 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 5 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andre Brooks]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[Andre Brooks]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || 13 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Dickinson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Dickinson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 4 || 1 || 3 | | [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 4 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Hampson]] || | + | | [[Owen Hampson]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurtis Havenhand]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Kurtis Havenhand]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Lankshear]] || | + | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Maguire]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Marsh]] || | + | | [[Louie Marsh]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kanye Nesbitt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kanye Nesbitt]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Osula]] || 3 || | + | | [[William Osula]] || 3 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Femi Seriki]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Femi Seriki]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Ethan Slater]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ethan Slater]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Smith]] || | + | | [[Josh Smith]] || 10 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Waldron]] || | + | | [[Jack Waldron]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luther Williams]] || | + | | [[Luther Williams]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Williams]] || 10 || | + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Henry Hampshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Henry Hampshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Hiddleston]] || | + | | [[Callum Hiddleston]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 10 March 2021
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Chapman | U18 | England | |
| GK | Henry Hampshaw | U17 | England | |
| GK | Callum Hiddleston | U17 | England | |
| DF | Beau Anderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Angell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andre Brooks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Cullinan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Louie Marsh | U17 | England | |
| DF | William Osula | U18 | Denmark | |
| DF | Finley Potter | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Skerritt | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luther Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Slater | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Viggars | U18 | 17 April 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Hassan Ayari | U18 | Tunisia/Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Tyrese Bailey-Green | U17 | England | |
| FW | Antwoine Hackford | U17 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Jebbison | U18 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Maguire | U18 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 October 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 27 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2020 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 12 December 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 19 December 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 09 January 2021 | Coventry City | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 February 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 February 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 27 February 2021 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 2 March 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 5-6 |
| 06 March 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 March 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Hassan Ayari | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Lankshear | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| William Osula | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Smith | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Beau Anderson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Arblaster | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Brooks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kamarl Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Marsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Viggars | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Beau Anderson | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Angell | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Arblaster | 17 | 0 | 1 |
| Hassan Ayari | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Andre Brooks | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| George Dickinson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kamarl Grant | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Owen Hampson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kurtis Havenhand | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Lankshear | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Frankie Maguire | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Marsh | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Kanye Nesbitt | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| William Osula | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Femi Seriki | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Skerritt | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Ethan Slater | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Smith | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Ryan Viggars | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Waldron | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Luther Williams | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Williams | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Chapman | 14 | 0 | 5 | 22 |
| Henry Hampshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Callum Hiddleston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |