Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Derek Geary|Derek Geary]]. | The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Derek Geary|Derek Geary]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Henry Hampshaw]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Callum Hiddleston]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Beau Anderson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tom Angell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Owen Hampson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Levis Pitan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Finley Potter]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Sai Sachdev]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luther Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Theo Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Oliver Arblaster]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Louie Marsh]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sydie Peck]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ethan Slater]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Smith]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Will Lankshear]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Antwoine Hackford]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[George Dickinson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Ben Drake]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Luke Faxon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | || [[Johnny Oluleye]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | || [[Charlie Staniland]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 14 July 2021
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Hampshaw | U18 | England | |
| GK | Callum Hiddleston | U18 | England | |
| DF | Beau Anderson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Angell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Owen Hampson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Levis Pitan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Finley Potter | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sai Sachdev | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luther Williams | U18 | England | |
| DF | Theo Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Arblaster | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Marsh | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sydie Peck | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Slater | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyrese Bailey-Green | U18 | England | |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U17 | England | |
| FW | Antwoine Hackford | U18 | England | |
| George Dickinson | U17 | England | ||
| Ben Drake | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Faxon | U17 | England | ||
| Johnny Oluleye | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Staniland | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15