Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 31 October 2020 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 5-3 Hull City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | | 31 October 2020 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 5-3 Hull City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|5-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09 November 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | + | | 09 November 2020 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 November 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | | 20 November 2020 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Information''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 04 November 2020 || First Round || Stevenage || Away || W || [[Stevenage 1-4 Colchester United (2020-21 FA Youth Cup)|4-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Tom Stagg]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 7 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 3 || | + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 3 || 2 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Redgrave]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donell Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || | + | | [[Lordon Akolbire]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bayan Aman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bayan Aman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Aaron Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Fouche]] || | + | | [[Josh Fouche]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Namory Kane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Namory Kane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || | + | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taizo Marcel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Taizo Marcel]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marley Marshall Miranda]] || | + | | [[Marley Marshall Miranda]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kacy Parish]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kacy Parish]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Kai Redgrave]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 3 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || | + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 6 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Stagg]] || | + | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tchamadeu]] || | + | | [[Junior Tchamadeu]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Terry]] || | + | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donell Thomas]] || | + | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samson Tovide]] || | + | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Tricker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matt Tricker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Collins]] || | + | | [[Ted Collins]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 11 November 2020
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U18 | England | |
| GK | Endurance Johnson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Fouche | U18 | England | |
| DF | Namory Kane | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U18 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Kacy Parish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Sullivan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Darnell Asare-Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Redgrave | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Watford | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 24 October 2020 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 October 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 09 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 20 November 2020 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 28 November 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 12 December 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 19 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 09 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 12 February 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 27 March 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Stevenage | Away | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th November)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Stagg | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Harvey Sayer | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Samson Tovide | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Kai Redgrave | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Terry | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lordon Akolbire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Steven Bala | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Marshall-Miranda | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kacy Parish | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Donell Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lordon Akolbire | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayan Aman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Bala | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Fouche | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Namory Kane | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Lowe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Taizo Marcel | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall Miranda | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Kacy Parish | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Tashai Pringle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Redgrave | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Sayer | 6 | 0 | 5 |
| Tom Stagg | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Junior Tchamadeu | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Terry | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Donell Thomas | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Samson Tovide | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Matt Tricker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Yates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Collins | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 |