Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 11 December 2018 || Third || Lincoln City || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 5-1 Lincoln City (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|5-1]] || | | 11 December 2018 || Third || Lincoln City || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 5-1 Lincoln City (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|5-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 January 2019 || Fourth || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[West Bromwich Albion 5-1 Queens Park Rangers (2018-19 FA Youth Cup)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 4 || 0 || 4 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Azaz]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Finn Azaz]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Barry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Louis Barry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eoin Ashton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Eoin Ashton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Peter Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aksum White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aksum White]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Eoin Ashton]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | | [[Eoin Ashton]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stanley Asomugha]] || 7 || | + | | [[Stanley Asomugha]] || 7 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Azaz]] || | + | | [[Finn Azaz]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Barry]] || 6 || | + | | [[Louie Barry]] || 6 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brown]] || | + | | [[Zak Brown]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Delaney]] || | + | | [[Zak Delaney]] || 12 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Dyce]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Dyce]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Nathan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nathan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || | + | | [[Taylor Gardner-Hickman]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Gilbert]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Alex Gilbert]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Harmon]] || | + | | [[George Harmon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carrick Hill]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Carrick Hill]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jovan Malcolm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pablo Martinez]] || | + | | [[Pablo Martinez]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Yusuff Ojebode]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rico Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || | + | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 8 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Sharpe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Sharpe]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Solanke]] || | + | | [[Tom Solanke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Soule]] || | + | | [[Jamie Soule]] || 12 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Smith]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Lewis Smith]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Peter Taylor]] || 12 || | + | | [[Peter Taylor]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aurio Teixeira]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 257: | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || | + | | [[Rayhaan Tulloch]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jacob Wakeling]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 277: | ||
| [[Ted Cann]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 23 | | [[Ted Cann]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || | + | | [[Josh Griffiths]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Przybek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Adam Przybek]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 22 January 2019
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Scott.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Cann | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Nathan Ferguson | U18 | 6 October 2000 | England |
| DF | George Harmon | U18 | 8 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Carrick Hill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Pablo Martinez | U18 | Spain | |
| DF | Tom Solanke | U18 | 10 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Aksum White | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Remarl Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eoin Ashton | U18 | 21 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Stanley Asomugha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finn Azaz | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Dyce | U18 | 19 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby King | U17 | England | |
| MF | Yusuff Ojebode | U18 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Tom Sharpe | U18 | 17 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Peter Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finley Thorndike | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Brown | U18 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Alex Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Rogers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Soule | U18 | 26 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | U18 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Jacob Wakeling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 1 September 2018 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 22 September 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 6 October 2018 | Everton | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 27 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 November 2018 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 5 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | P-P | |
| 12 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 2 February 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 27 February 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Manchester City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 10 November 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 15 December 2018 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 11 December 2018 | Third | Lincoln City | Home | W | 5-1 | |
| 17 January 2019 | Fourth | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Jamie Soule | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Morgan Rogers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Finn Azaz | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Louis Barry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Eoin Ashton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stanley Asomugha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finley Thorndike | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Peter Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aksum White | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Eoin Ashton | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Stanley Asomugha | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Finn Azaz | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Louie Barry | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Zak Brown | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Zak Delaney | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyrese Dyce | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Fellows | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Gardner-Hickman | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Gilbert | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| George Harmon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Carrick Hill | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby King | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Jovan Malcolm | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Martinez | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Yusuff Ojebode | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Rico Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Morgan Rogers | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Tom Sharpe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Solanke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Soule | 12 | 0 | 8 |
| Lewis Smith | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Peter Taylor | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Aurio Teixeira | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Thorndike | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Trialist | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rayhaan Tulloch | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Wakeling | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Aksum White | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Williams | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Cann | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23 |
| Josh Griffiths | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 |
| Adam Przybek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |