Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North): formatting) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 18 August 2018 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle 0-3 West Brom (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || | + | | 25 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || L || [[Liverpool 5-1 West Bromwich Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | | 1 September 2018 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>''(Updated 26th August)''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Morgan Rogers]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eoin Ashton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 26 August 2018
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Scott.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Cann | U18 | England | |
| GK | Josh Griffiths | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zak Delaney | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Nathan Ferguson | U18 | 6 October 2000 | England |
| DF | George Harmon | U18 | 8 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Carrick Hill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Pablo Martinez | U18 | Spain | |
| DF | Tom Solanke | U18 | 10 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Aksum White | U18 | 21 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Harry Williams | U17 | England | |
| DF | Remarl Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eoin Ashton | U18 | 21 February 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Stanley Asomugha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finn Azaz | U18 | 7 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Dyce | U18 | 19 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Taylor Gardner-Hickman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby King | U17 | England | |
| MF | Yusuff Ojebode | U18 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Tom Sharpe | U18 | 17 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Lewis Smith | U17 | England | |
| MF | Peter Taylor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Finley Thorndike | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zak Brown | U18 | 26 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Alex Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| FW | Morgan Rogers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Soule | U18 | 26 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Rayhaan Tulloch | U18 | 20 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Jacob Wakeling | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 1 September 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 September 2018 | Wolves | Away | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 5 January 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Wolves | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Manchester City | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Morgan Rogers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Eoin Ashton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |