Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 1 September 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Southampton 2-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | | 1 September 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Southampton 2-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 September 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 15 September 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 1-0 Southampton (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | | 22 September 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 18th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 18th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[David Agbontohoma]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Agbontohoma]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Bartlett]] || | + | | [[Dan Bartlett]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Brennan]] || 4 || | + | | [[Sean Brennan]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Ferry]] || | + | | [[Will Ferry]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Glean]] || 0 || | + | | [[Rio Glean]] || 0 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kornelius Hansen]] || | + | | [[Kornelius Hansen]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alexandre Jankewitz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seamas Keogh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Seamas Keogh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kameron Ledwidge]] || | + | | [[Simon Kozak]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pascal Kpohomouh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kameron Ledwidge]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Morris]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Morris]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Norton]] || | + | | [[Christian Norton]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayne Ramsay]] || | + | | [[Kayne Ramsay]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Enzo Robise]] || | + | | [[Enzo Robise]] || 5 ||| 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Benni Smales-Braithwaite]] || 0 || | + | | [[Benni Smales-Braithwaite]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Allan Tchaptchet]] || | + | | [[Allan Tchaptchet]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Watts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caleb Watts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bycroft]] || | + | | [[Jack Bycroft]] || 5 ||| 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 18 September 2018
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Craig Fleming.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Bycroft | U17 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| DF | David Agbontohoma | U17 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Cluett | U17 | 16 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Seamas Keogh | U17 | 28 February 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Simon Kozak | U18 | 20 February 2001 | Slovakia |
| DF | Pascal Kpohomouh | U17 | 24 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Kameron Ledwidge | U18 | 7 April 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | James Morris | U17 | 23 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Dare Olufunwa | U18 | 29 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Bailey Owen | U18 | 17 February 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Kayne Ramsay | U18 | 10 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Allan Tchaptchet | U17 | 21 December 2001 | France |
| MF | Dan Bartlett | U18 | 13 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Sean Brennan | U18 | 5 July 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Ethan Burnett | U17 | 21 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Lucas Defise | U17 | 19 October 2001 | England/Belgium |
| MF | Will Ferry | U18 | 7 December 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Taymar Fleary | U18 | 19 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Kornelius Hansen | U18 | 6 May 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Roland Idowu | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Mikey Saunders | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caleb Watts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Callum Watts | U17 | 20 October 2001 | Wales |
| FW | Rio Glean | U17 | England | |
| FW | Christian Norton | U18 | 21 May 2001 | England |
| FW | Enzo Robise | U18 | 22 May 2001 | France |
| FW | Benni Smales-Braithwaite | U17 | 29 April 2002 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | West Ham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 25 August 2018 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 15 September 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Reading | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 5 January 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 January 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Norwich City | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Christian Norton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kayne Ramsay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Ferry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Glean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Enzo Robise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Agbontohoma | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Bartlett | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Brennan | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Ferry | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Glean | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Kornelius Hansen | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alexandre Jankewitz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seamas Keogh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Simon Kozak | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pascal Kpohomouh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kameron Ledwidge | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| James Morris | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Norton | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Kayne Ramsay | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Enzo Robise | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Benni Smales-Braithwaite | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Allan Tchaptchet | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Caleb Watts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jack Bycroft | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 |