Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 9 March 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 5-0 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 9 March 2019 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Norwich City 5-0 Aston Villa (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 16 March 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | + | | 16 March 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 March 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 30 March 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gassan Ahadme]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 10 || 4 || 0 | | [[Arash Ahmadi]] || 10 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || | + | | [[Atli Barkarson]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Barnes]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Finlay Barnes]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 3 || 4 || 3 | | [[Thomas Dickson-Peters]] || 3 || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || | + | | [[Zach Dronfield]] || 18 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aaron Ekumah]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Josh Giurgi]] || 7 || 8 || 0 | | [[Josh Giurgi]] || 7 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Hondermarck]] || | + | | [[William Hondermarck]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Idah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adam Idah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Spencer Keller]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Spencer Keller]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || 1 || | + | | [[Nelson Khumbeni]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kole Lambert]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kole Lambert]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Louis Lomas]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Lomas]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Martin]] || | + | | [[Josh Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || | + | | [[Anis Mehmeti]] || 10 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || | + | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 15 || 4 || 2 | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 15 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || | + | | [[Andrew Omobamidele]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | | [[Tyrese Omotoye]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Matt Richardson]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | | [[Matt Richardson]] || 13 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Springett]] || 2 || | + | | [[Tony Springett]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Thomas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jaden Thompson-Brissett]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || | + | | [[Isak Thorvaldsson]] || 14 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || | + | | [[Ethen Vaughan]] || 21 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Barden]] || | + | | [[Daniel Barden]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthonious Berkeley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Anthonious Berkeley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 19 March 2019
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by David Wright.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Dickerson | U18 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Arash Ahmadi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Anthonius Berkeley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Ekumah | U18 | 13 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Louis Lomas | U18 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Andrew Omobamidele | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Matt Richardson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Thomas | U18 | 2 January 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethen Vaughan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Atli Barkarson | U18 | Iceland | |
| MF | Finlay Barnes | U18 | 3 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Zach Dronfield | U17 | England | |
| MF | William Hondermarck | U18 | 21 November 2000 | France/Ireland |
| MF | Anis Mehmeti | U18 | 9 January 2001 | England/Albania |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denzelle Olopade | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Parsons | U18 | 27 October 2000 | England |
| MF | Isak Thorvaldsson | U18 | Iceland | |
| FW | Josh Giurgi | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Shae Hutchinson | U18 | 9 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Adam Idah | U18 | 11 February 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Spencer Keller | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaden Thompson-Brissett | U18 | 4 May 2001 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 August 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 September 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 15 September 2018 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 6 October 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 20 October 2018 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 3 November 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 November 2018 | Leicester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 1 December 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 5 January 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 February 2019 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 2 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 9 March 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 16 March 2019 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 30 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Southampton | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 10 November 2018 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 8 December 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Port Vale | Away | W | 3-2 | |
| 22 January 2019 | Fourth | Preston North End | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Atli Barkarson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Finlay Barnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Dronfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adam Idah | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Gassan Ahadme | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Arash Ahmadi | 10 | 4 | 0 |
| Atli Barkarson | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Finlay Barnes | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Anthonius Berkeley | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Thomas Dickson-Peters | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Zach Dronfield | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| Aaron Ekumah | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Giurgi | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| William Hondermarck | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Idah | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Eddie Jackson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Spencer Keller | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Nelson Khumbeni | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Kole Lambert | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Lomas | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Martin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Anis Mehmeti | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 15 | 4 | 2 |
| Andrew Omobamidele | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrese Omotoye | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Matt Richardson | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Tony Springett | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan Thomas | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Thompson-Brissett | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Isak Thorvaldsson | 14 | 0 | 4 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethen Vaughan | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Daniel Barden | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Anthonious Berkeley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Blair | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| Ryan Dickerson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Johnson | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Joe Rose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |