Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by | + | The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand. |
==2018-19 Squad== | ==2018-19 Squad== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK|| [[Jake Askew]] || | + | |GK|| [[Jake Askew]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2002|2|02|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK|| [[ | + | |GK|| [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|5|df=yes}} ||Finland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK|| [[Ethan Wady]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2002|1|23|df=yes}}||United States/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Jordan Aina]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2001|12|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Josh Brooking]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|1|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[James Clark]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2001|9|05|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Levi Colwill]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|26|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2002|1|15|df=yes}}||France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Bashir Humphreys]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|15|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Valentino Livramento]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|12|df=yes}} ||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Ian Maatsen]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2002|3|10|df=yes}}||Netherlands |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Sam McClelland]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2002|1|04|df=yes}}||Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Dynel Simeu]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2002|3|13|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW|| [[George Nunn]] || | + | |DF|| [[Charlie Wiggett]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|2|df=yes}} ||England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Faustino Anjorin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|12|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Lewis Bate]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|28|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Ben Elliott]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|5|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Joe Haigh]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|16|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Henry Lawrence]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|09|21|df=yes}}||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|18|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Dion Rankine]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|15|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF|| [[Xavier Simons]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|2|20|df=yes}} ||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW|| [[Thierno Ballo]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2002|1|02|df=yes}}||Austria | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW|| [[Armando Broja]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2001|9|10|df=yes}}||Albania | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW|| [[Marcel Lewis]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2001|9|30|df=yes}}||England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |FW|| [[George Nunn]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2001|11|23|df=yes}}||England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 17 July 2019
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Askew | U18 | 2 February 2002 | England |
| GK | Lucas Bergstrom | U17 | 5 September 2002 | Finland |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U18 | 23 January 2002 | United States/England |
| DF | Jordan Aina | U18 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Josh Brooking | U17 | 1 September 2002 | England |
| DF | James Clark | U18 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Levi Colwill | U17 | 26 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | U18 | 15 January 2002 | France |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | U17 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | U17 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ian Maatsen | U18 | 10 March 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Sam McClelland | U18 | 4 January 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | U18 | 13 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wiggett | U17 | 2 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | U18 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U17 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Ben Elliott | U17 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Haigh | U17 | 16 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Henry Lawrence | U18 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Myles Peart-Harris | U17 | 18 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Dion Rankine | U17 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Xavier Simons | U17 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Thierno Ballo | U18 | 2 January 2002 | Austria |
| FW | Armando Broja | U18 | 10 September 2001 | Albania |
| FW | Marcel Lewis | U18 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U18 | 23 November 2001 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |