Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 November 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-5 Chelsea (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] | | 09 November 2019 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-5 Chelsea (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|5-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 30 November 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || || | + | | 30 November 2019 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 2-2 Fulham (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | | 07 December 2019 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Broja]] || | + | | [[Armando Broja]] || 10 || 1 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Haigh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joe Haigh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Wiggett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Iling-Junior]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Samuel Iling-Junior]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey Vale]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Thierno Ballo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bate]] || | + | | [[Lewis Bate]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Broja]] || | + | | [[Armando Broja]] || 10 || 1 || 11 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Brooking]] || 4 || | + | | [[Josh Brooking]] || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Clark]] || 3 || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[James Clark]] || 3 || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Ben Elliott]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Elliott]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Haigh]] || | + | | [[Joe Haigh]] || 9 || 1 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bashir Humphreys]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bashir Humphreys]] || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Iling | + | | [[Samuel Iling-Junior]] || 4 || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || | + | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Lawrence]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Henry Lawrence]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Valentino Livramento]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Valentino Livramento]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam McClelland]] || | + | | [[Sam McClelland]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Nunn]] || 2 || | + | | [[George Nunn]] || 2 || 6 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || 3 || | + | | [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion Rankine]] || | + | | [[Dion Rankine]] || 9 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || | + | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Xavier Simons]] || | + | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 7 || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vale]] || 1 || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey Vale]] || 1 || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Charlie Webster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Webster]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Wiggett]] || | + | | [[Charlie Wiggett]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Askew]] || | + | | [[Jake Askew]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 3 December 2019
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Askew | U18 | 2 February 2002 | England |
| GK | Lucas Bergstrom | U17 | 5 September 2002 | Finland |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U18 | 23 January 2002 | United States/England |
| DF | Jordan Aina | U18 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Josh Brooking | U17 | 1 September 2002 | England |
| DF | James Clark | U18 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Levi Colwill | U17 | 26 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | U18 | 15 January 2002 | France |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | U17 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | U17 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ian Maatsen | U18 | 10 March 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Sam McClelland | U18 | 4 January 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | U18 | 13 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wiggett | U17 | 2 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | U18 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U17 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Ben Elliott | U17 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Haigh | U17 | 16 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Henry Lawrence | U18 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Myles Peart-Harris | U17 | 18 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Dion Rankine | U17 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Xavier Simons | U17 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Thierno Ballo | U18 | 2 January 2002 | Austria |
| FW | Armando Broja | U18 | 10 September 2001 | Albania |
| FW | Marcel Lewis | U18 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U18 | 23 November 2001 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Southampton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Tottenham | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 30 November 2019 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 07 December 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Swansea City | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 October 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2019 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Armando Broja | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Joe Haigh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| George Nunn | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Bate | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Wiggett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Iling-Junior | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcel Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam McClelland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dion Rankine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dynel Simeu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vale | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Jordan Aina | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Badley-Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thierno Ballo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Bate | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Armando Broja | 10 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Josh Brooking | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Clark | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Levi Colwill | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Elliott | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Haigh | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Bashir Humphreys | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Iling-Junior | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Lewis | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Lawrence | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Valentino Livramento | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam McClelland | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Nunn | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dion Rankine | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Dynel Simeu | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Vale | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Charlie Webster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wiggett | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Askew | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Lucas Bergstrom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Ethan Wady | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |