Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 April 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 1-0 Colchester United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 14 April 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 1-0 Colchester United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 April 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || | + | | 17 April 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 1-3 Birmingham City (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 May 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 01 May 2021 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Stagg]] || | + | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 17 || 2 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Sayer]] || 6 || 2 || 8 | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 6 || 2 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 21 April 2021
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U18 | England | |
| GK | Endurance Johnson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Fouche | U18 | England | |
| DF | Namory Kane | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U18 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Kacy Parish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Sullivan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Darnell Asare-Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Redgrave | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Watford | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 24 October 2020 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 October 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 20 November 2020 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 12 December 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 09 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 06 February 2021 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 20 February 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 06 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 13 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 20 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 March 2021 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 03 April 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 10 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 April 2021 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 17 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-3 |
| 01 May 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Stevenage | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 18 November 2020 | Second Round | Dorking Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 9 December 2020 | Third Round | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st April)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Stagg | 17 | 2 | 19 |
| Harvey Sayer | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Marley Marshall-Miranda | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan Lowe | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Donell Thomas | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Samson Tovide | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Gene Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kacy Parish | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Redgrave | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Terry | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lordon Akolbire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Steven Bala | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Barnsley A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |