Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Date''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Round''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Opposition''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Venue''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 18 September 2021 || Group || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 0-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PL''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PL''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
| [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || | + | | [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brooke]] || | + | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenny Coker]] || | + | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Duffy]] || | + | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Foyo]] || | + | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Hills]] || | + | | [[Brad Hills]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayyuba Jambang]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ayyuba Jambang]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Matos]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Matos]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Benji McCabe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benji McCabe]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || | + | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 3 || | + | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || | + | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || | + | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || | + | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley Welch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley Welch]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden St Paul]] || | + | | [[Jayden St Paul]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Trueman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Reece Trueman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 20 September 2021
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Weaver.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jayden St Paul | U18 | England | |
| GK | Reece Trueman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brad Hills | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ayyuba Jambang | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ola Okeowo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sol Hamilton-Alidor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finley Welch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenny Coker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Matos | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 28 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | West Ham | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Kenny Coker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Osman Foyo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sol Alidor-Hamilton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Coker | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Duffy | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Foyo | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Brad Hills | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ayyuba Jambang | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Matos | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benji McCabe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ola Okeowo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Thorn | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jayden St Paul | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Reece Trueman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14