Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 November 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 7-0 Norwich City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-7]] | | 20 November 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 7-0 Norwich City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-7]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 December 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || | + | | 04 December 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Away || L || [[Reading 2-0 Norwich City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 December 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 18 December 2021 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 1 December 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 2-3 Stoke City (2021-22 FA Youth Cup)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Matos]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Alex Matos]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Brooke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Foyo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Aboh]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sol Alidor-Hamilton]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brooke]] || | + | | [[Harry Brooke]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenny Coker]] || | + | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 7 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doy]] || | + | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Duffy]] || | + | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dubem Eze]] || | + | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osman Foyo]] || | + | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brad Hills]] || | + | | [[Brad Hills]] || 12 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayyuba Jambang]] || | + | | [[Ayyuba Jambang]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Matos]] || | + | | [[Alex Matos]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || | + | | [[Ola Okeowo]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || | + | | [[Michael Reindorf]] || 7 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || | + | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || | + | | [[Oscar Thorn]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Welch]] || | + | | [[Finley Welch]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden St Paul]] || | + | | [[Jayden St Paul]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Trueman]] || | + | | [[Reece Trueman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:20, 6 December 2021
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Weaver.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jayden St Paul | U18 | England | |
| GK | Reece Trueman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brad Hills | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ayyuba Jambang | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ola Okeowo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sol Hamilton-Alidor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finley Welch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenny Coker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Matos | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 28 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 02 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Tottenham | Away | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 04 December 2021 | Reading | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 December 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | West Ham | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2021 | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Brad Hills | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Matos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kenneth Aboh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kenny Coker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Osman Foyo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Thorn | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Sol Alidor-Hamilton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Coker | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Doy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Duffy | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Dubem Eze | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Foyo | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Brad Hills | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Ayyuba Jambang | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Alex Matos | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Benji McCabe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ola Okeowo | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Thorn | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jayden St Paul | 11 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| Reece Trueman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14