Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Charlie Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 7 || | + | | [[Kenny Coker]] || 7 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Doy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Joe Duffy]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Duffy]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 2 || | + | | [[Dubem Eze]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Osman Foyo]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | | [[Osman Foyo]] || 10 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Shipley]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lewis Shipley]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 6 December 2021
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Weaver.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jayden St Paul | U18 | England | |
| GK | Reece Trueman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brad Hills | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ayyuba Jambang | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ola Okeowo | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Shipley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Brooke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Duffy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Osman Foyo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sol Hamilton-Alidor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Michael Reindorf | U17 | England | |
| MF | Finley Welch | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenneth Aboh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kenny Coker | U18 | England | |
| FW | Alex Matos | U17 | England | |
| FW | Oscar Thorn | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 28 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 02 October 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Tottenham | Away | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 04 December 2021 | Reading | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 December 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | West Ham | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2021 | Stoke City | Home | L | 2-3 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Brad Hills | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Alex Matos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kenneth Aboh | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kenny Coker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Osman Foyo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oscar Thorn | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kenneth Aboh | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Sol Alidor-Hamilton | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brooke | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Coker | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Alfie Doy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Duffy | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Dubem Eze | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Osman Foyo | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Brad Hills | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Ayyuba Jambang | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Alex Matos | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Benji McCabe | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ola Okeowo | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Reindorf | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Shipley | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Thorn | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Welch | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jayden St Paul | 11 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| Reece Trueman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14