Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 08 January 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 08 January 2022 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 15 January 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || | + | | 15 January 2022 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 January 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | | 22 January 2022 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jez Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jez Davies]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Riley Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Devine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || | + | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || | + | | [[Samuel Amo-Ameyaw]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Andiyapan]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || | + | | [[Tommy Bloxham]] || 5 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 9 || | + | | [[Brandon Bryan-Waugh]] || 9 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dante Cassanova]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 12 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Jamie Donley]] || 9 || 0 || 8 | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 9 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hackett]] || 6 || | + | | [[Jordan Hackett]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Khalon Haysman]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | | [[Khalon Haysman]] || 8 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Heaps]] || | + | | [[Billy Heaps]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Irow]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Irow]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 13 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || | + | | [[Jahziah Linton]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || 14 || | + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 14 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Meghoma]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Riley Owen]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | | [[Riley Owen]] || 5 || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || | + | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | | [[Renaldo Torraj]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || | + | | [[Han Willhoft-King]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 15 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 17 January 2022
The Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s are managed by Stuart Lewis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U17 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Adam Hayton | U18 | 28 April 2004 | England |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U18 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U17 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Bryan-Waugh | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U18 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U17 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Jordan Hackett | U18 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U17 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U17 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Renaldo Torraj | U18 | 15 July 2004 | England/Albania |
| MF | George Abbott | U17 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Tommy Bloxham | U17 | 30 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Jez Davies | U18 | 10 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U18 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Khalon Haysman | U18 | 5 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U17 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U17 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Roshaun Mathurin | U18 | 23 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Riley Owen | U17 | 24 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Axel Piesold | U17 | 31 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Ollie Turner | U18 | 14 October 2003 | England |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U17 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U18 | 24 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U17 | 6 September 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 21 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-7 |
| 28 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 October 2021 | West Brom | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 16 October 2021 | Norwich City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Southampton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 December 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 December 2021 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 08 January 2022 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 January 2022 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Arsenal | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Stoke City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Fulham | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jamie Donley | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Jaden Williams | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jez Davies | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Khalon Haysman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Owen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Devine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Sayers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Samuel Amo-Ameyaw | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Andiyapan | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Bloxham | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| Brandon Bryan-Waugh | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Archie Chaplin | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jez Davies | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Alfie Devine | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Donley | 9 | 0 | 8 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Hackett | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Khalon Haysman | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Billy Heaps | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Oliver Irow | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Jahziah Linton | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Max McKnight | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Meghoma | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Owen | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Charlie Sayers | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Han Willhoft-King | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Williams | 15 | 1 | 6 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Gunter | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| Adam Hayton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Aaron Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14