Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 October 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 3-1 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 23 October 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 3-1 Swansea City (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 October 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 30 October 2021 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 3-2 Colchester United (2021-22 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 November 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 06 November 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaan Bennett]] || | + | | [[Kaan Bennett]] || 9 || 2 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Bradley Ihionvien]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 2 November 2021
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Endurance Johnson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jaime Tedaldi | U17 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Bradley Chakawa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Namory Kane | U18 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matt Yates | U17 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Bayan Aman | U17 | 1 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Taizo Marcel-Dilavar | U17 | 20 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Kacy Parish | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Darnell Asare-Williams | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sean Brown | U17 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Freddie Price | U17 | 7 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Kai Redgrave | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 August 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 September 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Barnsley | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 25 September 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 02 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 23 October 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 October 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 06 November 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 11 December 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 29 January 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 06 May 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Millwall | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd November)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kaan Bennett | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| Bradley Ihionvien | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Taizo Marcel-Dilaver | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kacy Parish | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Darnell Asare-Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Lowe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Terry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15