Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 09 January 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || D || [[Coventry City 3-3 Hull City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | | 09 January 2024 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || D || [[Coventry City 3-3 Hull City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 January 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Home || | + | | 30 January 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 3-4 Wigan Athletic (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 February 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 06 February 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jim Simms]] || | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Sandat]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Henry Sandat]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bora Aydinlik]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vaughn Covil]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sincere Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 203: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Stan Ashbee]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Bora Aydınlık|Bora Aydınlık]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Bora Aydınlık|Bora Aydınlık]] || 7 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 3 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || | + | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vaughn Covil]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || | + | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Dawson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lucas Dawson]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Devine]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ed Devine]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Sincere Hall]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || | + | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 16 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Furlong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Furlong]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Oliver Green]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oliver Green]] || 12 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sincere Hall]] || | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Johnson]] || | + | | [[Joseph Johnson]] || 16 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Johnson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mason Johnson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 17 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Opoku]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Opoku]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jim Simms]] || | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 11 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Alfie Taylor]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 9 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || | + | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ajay Weston]] || 7 || | + | | [[Ajay Weston]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 278: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Foster]] || | + | | [[Owen Foster]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Howard]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Archie Howard]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 1 February 2024
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Foster | U19 | 7 January 2005 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U22 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Kyle Fanning | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joseph Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leake | U21 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U20 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U21 | 25 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U22 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U20 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Ajay Weston | U19 | 20 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U21 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacob | U23 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Jones | U23 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Raj Palit | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Tinsdale | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U22 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Jake Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sincere Hall | U20 | 12 June 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U21 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Jim Simms | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U22 | 9 May 2002 | England | Grimsby Town | End of Season |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 04 September 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 09 September 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 02 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 31 October 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 07 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | P-P | |
| 21 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | P-P | |
| 28 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 11 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 19 December 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 09 January 2024 | Coventry City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 30 January 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 06 February 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 10 May 2024 | Cardiff City | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 29 September 2023 | Group | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 | |
| 06 October 2023 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 12 November 2023 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-5 | |
| 08 December 2023 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-6 | |
| 23 January 2024 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Jim Simms | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Henry Sandat | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joseph Johnson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jevon Mills | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Bora Aydinlik | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Vaughn Covil | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rocco Coyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sincere Hall | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Raj Palit | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Bora Aydınlık | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Jake Brown | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Vaughn Covil | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Rocco Coyle | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucas Dawson | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ed Devine | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Fanning | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| James Furlong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Jacob | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Johnson | 16 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronnie Kelly | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Opoku | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Raj Palit | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Sandat | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Jim Simms | 11 | 3 | 5 |
| Xavier Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Doğukan Sinik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Harry Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ajay Weston | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Foster | 15 | 0 | 3 | 31 |
| Archie Howard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| David Robson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Wilson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16