Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Premier League Cup) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 31 October 2023 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-6 Peterborough United (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-6]] | | 31 October 2023 || [[Burnley Under-21s|Burnley ]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-6 Peterborough United (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-6]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 November 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United ]] || Home || | + | | 07 November 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United ]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 November 2023 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || | + | | 21 November 2023 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-21s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 November 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Home || | + | | 28 November 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 2-5 Sheffield Wednesday (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 December 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | | 11 December 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Sandat]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Henry Sandat]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joseph Johnson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Bora Aydınlık|Bora Aydınlık]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Bora Aydınlık|Bora Aydınlık]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Brown]] || | + | | [[Jake Brown]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || | + | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || | + | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rocco Coyle]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Sincere Hall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || | + | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Furlong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Furlong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Sincere Hall]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || | + | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Johnson]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joseph Johnson]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Kelly]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Opoku]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Opoku]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Henry Sandat]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | | [[Henry Sandat]] || 10 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || | + | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 8 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jim Simms]] || | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 7 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Andy Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andy Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || | + | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 3 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Foster]] || | + | | [[Owen Foster]] || 10 || 0 || 3 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Howard]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Archie Howard]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 08:41, 30 November 2023
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Foster | U19 | 7 January 2005 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U22 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Kyle Fanning | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joseph Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leake | U21 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U20 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U21 | 25 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U22 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U20 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Ajay Weston | U19 | 20 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U21 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacob | U23 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Jones | U23 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Raj Palit | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Tinsdale | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U22 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Jake Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sincere Hall | U20 | 12 June 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U21 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Jim Simms | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U22 | 9 May 2002 | England | Grimsby Town | End of Season |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 04 September 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 09 September 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2023 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 02 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 31 October 2023 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 07 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | P-P | |
| 21 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | P-P | |
| 28 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 11 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 December 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 06 February 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 10 May 2024 | Cardiff City | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 29 September 2023 | Group | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 | |
| 06 October 2023 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 12 November 2023 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Henry Sandat | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jim Simms | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Joseph Johnson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Taylor | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Vaughn Covil | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Bora Aydınlık | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Jake Brown | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Vaughn Covil | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Rocco Coyle | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Dawson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ed Devine | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Fanning | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| James Furlong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Gray | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Johnson | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Mason Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronnie Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Opoku | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Raj Palit | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Sandat | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Jim Simms | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Xavier Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Doğukan Sinik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ajay Weston | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Foster | 10 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| Archie Howard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| David Robson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Wilson | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16