Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 23 October 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-2 Stoke City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 23 October 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Leeds United 0-2 Stoke City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| 30 October 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Leeds United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 30 October 2021 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Leeds United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 November 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 5-1 Newcastle United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | | 06 November 2021 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 5-1 Newcastle United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| 20 November 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || D || [[Manchester City 3-3 Leeds United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | | 20 November 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || D || [[Manchester City 3-3 Leeds United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 22 November 2021
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brook | U18 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Christy | U18 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U17 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Cuba Cline | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | James Debayo | U17 | 10 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U17 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Scott Godden | U17 | 7 February 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Littlewood | U18 | 31 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Kris Moore | U18 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U18 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U18 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Allen | U18 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Lui Bradbury | U18 | 12 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Jay Buchan | U17 | 28 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Keenan Carole | U18 | 4 August 2004 | France |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U17 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | U17 | 21 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Mitch Picksley | U18 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U18 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U18 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| FW | Ben Andreucci | U17 | 5 October 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Max Dean | U18 | 21 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U17 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Burnley | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 02 October 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 23 October 2021 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 October 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 04 December 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-3 |
2021-22 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 7-2 |
| 26 October 2021 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | U17PLCup | Total |
| Lui Bradbury | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Ben Andreucci | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Luca Thomas | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Keenan Carole | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cian Coleman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Dean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Allen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Buchan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitch Picksley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Snowdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Morten Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 20th November) (Doesn't include U17 PLCup)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | Total |
| Morten Spencer | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ben Andreucci | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lui Bradbury | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Keenan Carole | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cuba Cline | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Allen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Dean | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Snowdon | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marley Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th October) (Doesn't include U17 PLCup)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Allen | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben Andreucci | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Lui Bradbury | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Jay Buchan | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Carole | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Cian Coleman | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Cuba Cline | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dean | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| James Debayo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Ferguson | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Godden | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Gray | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Littlewood | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitch Picksley | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Morten Spencer | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Thomas | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Marley Wilson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves |
| Harry Christy | 12 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15